Is L'Oven Fresh, Dipped Sugar Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- riboflavin
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check L'Oven Fresh, Dipped Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh, Dipped Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oven Fresh, Dipped Sugar Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


