Is L'oven Fresh Hot & Crispy English Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Monocalcium Phosphate, Datem, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check L'oven Fresh Hot & Crispy English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Hot & Crispy English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
About this product
Bread · Piece


