Is L'oven Fresh Hot & Crispy English Muffins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Monocalcium Phosphate, Datem, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check L'oven Fresh Hot & Crispy English Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking