Is L'oven Fresh Keto Friendly White Bread Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, subtly sweet slices with an even, tender crumb and a thin crust. Toasts evenly to a crisp exterior while retaining interior softness. Commonly used for sandwiches, panini, and warm toast with spreads. Reviewers frequently mention consistent slice thickness, reliable toasting performance, and mild, approachable flavor across different buyer groups.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat
- modified wheat starch
- oat fiber
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, subtly sweet slices with an even, tender crumb and a thin crust. Toasts evenly to a crisp exterior while retaining interior softness. Commonly used for sandwiches, panini, and warm toast with spreads. Reviewers frequently mention consistent slice thickness, reliable toasting performance, and mild, approachable flavor across different buyer groups.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Yeast, Oat Fiber, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Preservatives (sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate). Contains: Wheat And Sesame Ingredients.
Check L'oven Fresh Keto Friendly White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Keto Friendly White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


