Is L'oven Fresh Keto Friendly White Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, subtly sweet slices with an even, tender crumb and a thin crust. Toasts evenly to a crisp exterior while retaining interior softness. Commonly used for sandwiches, panini, and warm toast with spreads. Reviewers frequently mention consistent slice thickness, reliable toasting performance, and mild, approachable flavor across different buyer groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Yeast, Oat Fiber, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Preservatives (sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate). Contains: Wheat And Sesame Ingredients.

Check L'oven Fresh Keto Friendly White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnacking