Is L'Oven Fresh Low Carb Whole Wheat Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Palm Oil, Wheat Bran, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid), Guar Gum, Dough Conditioner (wheat Flour, Enzyme, Sodium Metabisulfite), And Sucralose. Contains Wheat.
Check L'Oven Fresh Low Carb Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Low Carb Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Bread · Loaf


