Is Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Wheat Free?

Description
Small cinnamon-raisin bagels offer a mildly sweet, warmly spiced flavor and a dense, chewy interior with a slightly crisped exterior when toasted. Shoppers note consistent sweetness and convenient mini size; commonly enjoyed toasted and spread, served for breakfast, snacks, or small sandwiches, and praised for portability and predictable texture overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
unbromated unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Small cinnamon-raisin bagels offer a mildly sweet, warmly spiced flavor and a dense, chewy interior with a slightly crisped exterior when toasted. Shoppers note consistent sweetness and convenient mini size; commonly enjoyed toasted and spread, served for breakfast, snacks, or small sandwiches, and praised for portability and predictable texture overall.
Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISIN, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, SESAME.
Check Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
About this product
Bread · Roll


