Is L'oven Fresh Plain Protein Wraps, Plain Dairy Free?

Description
The wraps deliver a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that bends without cracking. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and cold roll-ups, reviewers often note reliable flexibility and size consistency, while some mention occasional tearing or dryness around edges during heating in microwaves or pans regularly too.

Description
The wraps deliver a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that bends without cracking. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and cold roll-ups, reviewers often note reliable flexibility and size consistency, while some mention occasional tearing or dryness around edges during heating in microwaves or pans regularly too.
Ingredients
WATER, OAT FIBER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, FLAX, PEA PROTEIN, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), WHEAT GERM, YEAST, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES.
Check L'oven Fresh Plain Protein Wraps, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Plain Protein Wraps, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'oven Fresh Plain Protein Wraps, Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


