Is L'oven Fresh Pre-Sliced Bagels Blueberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly chewy bagels offer noticeable blueberry flavor and a lightly crisp exterior when toasted, making them practical for breakfast, toast, sandwiches, or quick handheld snacks. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent fruit taste, convenience of pre slicing, reliable toasting, and occasional variation in density or texture between packages and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Umbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Malted Flour, Niacin [vitamin B3], Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Blueberries, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Gum Guar, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Natural Color (elderberry Juice Concentrate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat, Sesame.

Check L'oven Fresh Pre-Sliced Bagels Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go