Is L'Oven Fresh Protein Original Tortilla Wraps Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, OAT FIBER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, FLAX, PEA PROTEIN, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), WHEAT GERM, YEAST, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY, SULFITES.
Check L'Oven Fresh Protein Original Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Protein Original Tortilla Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


