Is L'Oven Fresh Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, wheat gluten, sugar, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: cultured wheat flour, soybean oil, salt, vinegar, ascorbic acid, soy lecithin
Check L'Oven Fresh Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


