Is L'oven Fresh Zero Net Carb Wraps Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono- & diglycerides
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Oat Fiber, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Yeast, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Fumaric Acid (contains Palm Oil), Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Steviol Glycosides. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Soy and Sulfites.
Check L'oven Fresh Zero Net Carb Wraps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Zero Net Carb Wraps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


