Is L'oven Fresh Zero Net Carb Wraps Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat
- oat fiber
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Oat Fiber, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Yeast, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Fumaric Acid (contains Palm Oil), Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Steviol Glycosides. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Soy and Sulfites.
Check L'oven Fresh Zero Net Carb Wraps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Zero Net Carb Wraps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


