Is LoveRaw Butter Cups - Peanut Brownie 34g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fairtrade Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Organic Agave Syrup And Sea Salt

Check LoveRaw Butter Cups - Peanut Brownie 34g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LoveRaw Butter Cups - Peanut Brownie 34g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking