Is LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Just Chocolate 30g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Dietry Fibre (Inulin), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum

Check LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Just Chocolate 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Just Chocolate 30g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go