Is LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Peanut Butter 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Dietry Fibre (Inulin), Agave Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum
Check LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Peanut Butter 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Peanut Butter 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Peanut Butter 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


