Is LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietry fibre

dietry fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Dietry Fibre (Inulin), Caramel, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum

Check LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go