Is Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia Milk Chocolate, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


