Is Loves Flower Mochi Durian Flavour 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Paste (Sword Bean, Sugar, Maltose, Soybean Oil, Durian Flavouring), Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Water, Potato Powder, Flavouring, E202), Emulsifier (E471), Thickener (E415), Colour (E102), E102 May Have An Adverse Effect On The Activity And Attention In Children

Check Loves Flower Mochi Durian Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loves Flower Mochi Durian Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go