Is LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CRAEM, COZY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 21% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CRAEM, COZY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CRAEM, COZY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


