Is LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, BABA'S BUTTER PECAN BRITTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate tapioca starch
- evaporated milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
whey protein isolate tapioca starch
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL RIPPLE(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE),DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN,CARAMEL COLOR),CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE(SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT),EVAPORATED MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM,CELLULOSE GUM,POLYSORBATE 80,XANTHAN GUM,CARRAGEENAN MOLASSES, BUTTER,SALT,CARAMEL(COLOR), CITRIC ACID,VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, BABA'S BUTTER PECAN BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, BABA'S BUTTER PECAN BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


