Is LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, BABA'S BUTTER PECAN BRITTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- butter
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL RIPPLE(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE),DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN,CARAMEL COLOR),CORN SYRUP, ENGLISH TOFFEE(SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT),EVAPORATED MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM,CELLULOSE GUM,POLYSORBATE 80,XANTHAN GUM,CARRAGEENAN MOLASSES, BUTTER,SALT,CARAMEL(COLOR), CITRIC ACID,VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, BABA'S BUTTER PECAN BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, BABA'S BUTTER PECAN BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


