Is LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream moose track fudge ripple
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM MOOSE TRACK FUDGE RIPPLE (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL ), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS(SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT SALT), COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


