Is LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cream moose track fudge ripple
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cream moose track fudge ripple
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM MOOSE TRACK FUDGE RIPPLE (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL ), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS(SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT SALT), COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVIN' SCOOPFUL, GOURMET LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


