Is Loving Earth 72% Dark Chocolate 80g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • cashew
  • hazelnut
  • 28% evaporated coconut nectardeg

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

72% RAW CACAO BEANS*°, 28% EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR*°, CASHEW*, HAZELNUT*, ALMOND*. 72% MIN CACAO.

Check Loving Earth 72% Dark Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loving Earth 72% Dark Chocolate 80g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go