Is Loving Earth Caramel Swayzee Organic Plant-Based 45g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • almond
  • raw cashew
  • coconut oil
  • desiccated coconut
  • evaporated coconut nectar

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Butter<sup>*</sup>, Evaporated Coconut Nectar<sup>* </sup>, Raw Cashew<sup>*</sup>, Desiccated Coconut<sup>*</sup>, Cacao Powder<sup>*</sup>, Raw Agave Nectar<sup>*</sup>, Carob Powder<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Oil<sup>*</sup>, Pink Lake Salt, Cinnamon<sup>*</sup>, Almond<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnut<sup>*</sup>

Check Loving Earth Caramel Swayzee Organic Plant-Based 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast