Is Loving Earth Gluten Free Lemon Cheesecake Caramel Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- coconut
- coconut sugar
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virgin Cacao Butter, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cashews, Coconut, Lemon Essential Oil, Contains Cashews, Coconut And Traces Of Other Tree Nuts
Check Loving Earth Gluten Free Lemon Cheesecake Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Earth Gluten Free Lemon Cheesecake Caramel Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Loving Earth Gluten Free Lemon Cheesecake Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


