Is Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw hazelnuts
- organic raw cold pressed coconut oil
- organic evaporated coconut nectar
organic raw hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Raw Hazelnuts, Organic Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Organic Raw Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Organic Raw Cacao Nibs
Check Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Butter is available at 2 retailers
Cruelty Free ShopAussie Health
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


