Is Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Chocolate 80g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- cashew
- creamed hazelnut
- evaporated coconut nectardeg
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CACAO*° (42%) (VIRGIN CACAO BUTTER*°, RAW CACAO BEANS*°), CREAMED HAZELNUT* (30%), EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR*°, PINK LAKE SALT°, CASHEW*, ALMOND*. 42% MIN CACAO.
Check Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Chocolate 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loving Earth Hazelnut Chocolate Chocolate 80g is available at 2 retailers
Aussie HealthWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


