Is Loving Pets Natural Value Tender Recipe Dog Treats Duck -- 14 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- duck
- natural smoke flavoring
- vegetable glycerin
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Duck, Turkey, Vegetable Glycerin, Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring.
Check Loving Pets Natural Value Tender Recipe Dog Treats Duck -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Pets Natural Value Tender Recipe Dog Treats Duck -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loving Pets Natural Value Tender Recipe Dog Treats Duck -- 14 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


