Is Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- monoglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANOLA OIL, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS AND SOY.
Check Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


