Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lovo Swiss-Made Hazelnut Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla extract. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Contains: Hazelnuts. Produced on equipment that also processes products containing milk, almonds, coconut, and peanuts.

Check Lovo Swiss-Made Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Lovo Swiss-Made Hazelnut Chocolate | Spoonful