Is LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO GREEN TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, INSTANT GREEN TEA, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, PEACH JUICE SOLIDS*, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO GREEN TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


