Is LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, LEMON LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- inositol
- amino acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, L-GLUTAMINE (AMINO ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC ROOT POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, L-ARGININE (AMINO ACID), NATURAL CAFFEINE, INOSITOL, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC GLUCONATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, SODIUM SELENATE (SELENIUM), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, LEMON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Powder


