Is LOW CARB 7 GRAIN FIBER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • bran flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

bran flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY FLOUR, BRAN FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SESAME SEED, UNBLEACHED FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, OLIVE OIL, FLAX SEED, DRY YEAST, SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GERM, WHEAT FIBER, CULTURED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR.

Check LOW CARB 7 GRAIN FIBER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep