Is Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary Blend Of Almond, Coconut And Tapioca Flours, Cheddar Cheese, Golden Flax Meal, Egg Whites, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein, Salt And Baking Soda

Check Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast