Is Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • a proprietary blend of almond
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

a proprietary blend of almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary Blend Of Almond, Coconut And Tapioca Flours, Cheddar Cheese, Golden Flax Meal, Egg Whites, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein, Salt And Baking Soda

Check Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Cheese Crackers - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Crackers - 6.94 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast