Is Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starches, Flax Seed Meal, Vital Wheat Gluten, Eggs, Butter, Cream, Coconut Oil, Inulin Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit, Vanilla Extract, Salt And Natural Enzymes
Check Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


