Is Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural dietary vegetable plant fiber
  • fiber

natural dietary vegetable plant fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Soluble Dietary Fiber, Cocoa, Natural Dietary Vegetable Plant Fiber, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Gruo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDrinking
Oat Free? Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz | Spoonful