Is LOW CARB CLASSIC CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, XYLITOL, COCONUT MILK, CHICORY ROOT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS UNIQUE IS2, NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check LOW CARB CLASSIC CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB CLASSIC CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


