Is Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolates
  • resistant wheat starche

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat protein isolates
resistant wheat starche

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starche, Flax Seed Meal, Olive Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Instant Dry Yeast, Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Vinegar, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep