Is Low Carb Gluten Free Pancake Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 13.2 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • polydextrose fiber

polydextrose fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Coconut Flours, Flax Meal, Inulin Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose Fiber, Baking Powder, Salt, Konjac, Natural Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Gruo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Gluten Free Pancake Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 13.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Gluten Free Pancake Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 13.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking