Is Low Carb Gluten Free Pancake Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 13.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut flours

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Coconut Flours, Flax Meal, Inulin Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose Fiber, Baking Powder, Salt, Konjac, Natural Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Gruo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Gluten Free Pancake Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 13.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Gluten Free Pancake Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 13.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking