Is Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • digestion resistant polydextrose fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cracked Flax Seed, Organic Chopped Flax Seed Meal, Salvia Hispanica L, Milled Chia Seed Grains, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin Fiber, Oat Fiber, Digestion Resistant Polydextrose Fiber, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go