Is Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cracked Flax Seed, Organic Chopped Flax Seed Meal, Salvia Hispanica L, Milled Chia Seed Grains, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin Fiber, Oat Fiber, Digestion Resistant Polydextrose Fiber, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go