Is Coles Low Carb High Protein Pizza Base 2 Pack | 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- modified wheat starch
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat malt flour
- cultured wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1], Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate [Wheat Gluten, Acidity Regulator (339, 270), Preservative (223 (Sulphites))], Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Palm Oil** [Palm Oil**, Antioxidant (Vitamin E Acetate)], Bread Improver [Acidity Regulators (339, 341, 340), Wheat Flour, Thickener (412), Sugar,Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifiers (472e), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (300)], Yeast, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (297), Iodised Salt.
Check Coles Low Carb High Protein Pizza Base 2 Pack | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Low Carb High Protein Pizza Base 2 Pack | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
La Tortilla Factory Low Carb, High Fiber Tortillas, Traditional Flour, 8 Ea(Pack of 14)
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


