Is Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starch, Flax Seed Meal, Olive Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Instant Dry Yeast, Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Vinegar, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking