Is Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starch, Flax Seed Meal, Olive Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Instant Dry Yeast, Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Vinegar, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb
Where to buy
Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


