Is Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolates
- resistant wheat starch
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starch, Flax Seed Meal, Olive Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Instant Dry Yeast, Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Vinegar, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb
Where to buy
Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (3 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


