Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Erythritol, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Almonds, Water, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sucralose, Stevia, Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Natural Flavourings

Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep